Category Archives: WCT First Round Heat Draw

Round 1 Hurley Pro Trestles 2015

HT 1
K. Slater
J. Andre
D. Payne

HT 2
F. Toledo
A. Buchan
B. Simpson

HT 3
J. Wilson
S. Zietz
A. Aranburu

HT 4
O. Wright
K. Asing
T. Hermes

HT 5
M. Fanning
A. Melling
H. Ohhara

HT 6
A. de Souza
M. Bourez
I. Crane

HT 7
J. Flores
J. Parkinson
G. Hall

HT 8
J. Kerr
M. Wilkinson
K. Andino

HT 9
I. Ferreira
J. Florence
R. Christie

HT 10
G. Medina
B. Durbidge
F. Patacchia Jr.

HT 11
N. Young
K. Otton
C. Hobgood

HT 12
T. Burrow
W. Dantas
M. Pupo

VN:F [1.9.7_1111]
Rating: 0.0/10 (0 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.7_1111]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)

Round 1 Match-Ups for QUIKSILVER PRO GOLD COAST

Get ready for the ASP World Tour 2011 with stop #1 on the dream tour, the Quiksilver Gold Coast.

QUIKSILVER PRO GOLD COAST ROUND 1:
Heat 1:
Adrian Buchan (AUS), Heitor Alves (BRA), Julian Wilson (AUS)
Heat 2: Bede Durbidge (AUS), Matt Wilkinson (AUS), Gabe Kling (USA)
Heat 3: Mick Fanning (AUS), Bobby Martinez (USA), Cory Lopez (USA)
Heat 4: Taj Burrow (AUS), Fredrick Patacchia (HAW), Raoni Monteiro (BRA)
Heat 5: Jordy Smith (ZAF), Patrick Gudauskas (USA), Mitch Crews (AUS)
Heat 6: Kelly Slater (USA), Kai Otton (AUS), Matt Banting (AUS)
Heat 7: Owen Wright (AUS), Taylor Knox (USA), Dusty Payne (HAW)
Heat 8: Jeremy Flores (FRA), Brett Simpson (USA), Josh Kerr (AUS)
Heat 9: Adriano de Souza (BRA), Joel Parkinson (AUS), Alejo Muniz (BRA)
Heat 10: Michel Bourez (PYF), C.J. Hobgood (USA), Daniel Ross (AUS)
Heat 11: Chris Davidson (AUS), Kieren Perrow (AUS), Adam Melling (AUS)
Heat 12: Jadson Andre (BRA), Damien Hobgood (USA), Tiago Pires (PRT)

ROXY PRO GOLD COAST ROUND 1:
Heat 1:
Sofia Mulanovich (PER), Paige Hareb (NZL), Jacqueline Silva (BRA)
Heat 2: Silvana Lima (BRA), Rebecca Woods (AUS), Pauline Ado (FRA)
Heat 3: Stephanie Gilmore (AUS), Tyler Wright (AUS), TBA
Heat 4: Sally Fitzgibbons (AUS), Laura Enever (AUS), Claire Bevilacqua (AUS)
Heat 5: Carissa Moore (HAW), Jessi Miley-Dyer (AUS), Alana Blanchard (HAW)
Heat 6: Chelsea Hedges (AUS), Coco Ho (HAW), Courtney Conlogue (USA)

VN:F [1.9.7_1111]
Rating: 10.0/10 (1 vote cast)
VN:F [1.9.7_1111]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)

Heat 1 Draw for Rip Curl Pro Portugal

RIP CURL PRO PORTUGAL MEN’S ROUND 1 MATCH-UPS:
Heat 1: Adriano de Souza (BRA), Taylor Knox (USA), Luke Munro (AUS)
Heat 2: Dane Reynolds (USA), Jeremy Flores (FRA), Dean Morrison (AUS)
Heat 3: Taj Burrow (AUS), Brett Simpson (USA), Travis Logie (ZAF)
Heat 4: Jordy Smith (ZAF), Adam Melling (AUS), Gabe Kling (USA)
Heat 5: Mick Fanning (AUS), Daniel Ross (AUS), TBA
Heat 6: Kelly Slater (USA), Tom Whitaker (AUS), TBA
Heat 7: Adrian Buchan (AUS), Tiago Pires (PRT), Matt Wilkinson (AUS)
Heat 8: Owen Wright (AUS), Chris Davidson (AUS), Roy Powers (HAW)
Heat 9: C.J. Hobgood (USA), Kieren Perrow (AUS), Dusty Payne (HAW)
Heat 10: Damien Hobgood (USA), Fredrick Patacchia (HAW), Luke Stedman (AUS)
Heat 11: Michel Bourez (PYF), Bobby Martinez (USA), Kai Otton (AUS)
Heat 12: Andy Irons (HAW), Jadson Andre (BRA), Patrick Gudauskas (USA)

VN:F [1.9.7_1111]
Rating: 10.0/10 (1 vote cast)
VN:F [1.9.7_1111]
Rating: +1 (from 1 vote)

2010 Quiksilver Pro France Ready to Roll with New Swell

QUIKSILVER PRO FRANCE ROUND 1 MATCH-UPS:
Heat 1: Bede Durbidge (AUS), Jeremy Flores (FRA), Daniel Ross (AUS)
Heat 2: Dane Reynolds (USA), Kieren Perrow (AUS), Luke Munro (AUS)
Heat 3: Taj Burrow (AUS), Adam Melling (AUS), Travis Logie (ZAF)
Heat 4: Mick Fanning (AUS), Taylor Knox (USA), Gabe Kling (USA)
Heat 5: Jordy Smith (ZAF), Luke Stedman (AUS), Julian Wilson (AUS)
Heat 6: Kelly Slater (USA), Patrick Gudauskas (USA), Maxime Huscenot (REU)
Heat 7: Adriano de Souza (BRA), Chris Davidson (AUS), Brett Simpson (USA)
Heat 8: C.J. Hobgood (USA), Michel Bourez (PYF), Tom Whitaker (AUS)
Heat 9: Adrian Buchan (AUS), Jadson Andre (BRA), Matt Wilkinson (AUS)
Heat 10: Owen Wright (AUS), Tiago Pires (PRT), Roy Powers (HAW)
Heat 11: Damien Hobgood (USA), Fredrick Patacchia (HAW), Dusty Payne (HAW)
Heat 12: Andy Irons (HAW), Bobby Martinez (USA), Kai Otton (AUS)

The Quiksilver Pro France will be webcast LIVE via http://quiksilverlive.com/profrance2010/

VN:F [1.9.7_1111]
Rating: 0.0/10 (0 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.7_1111]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)

2010 HURLEY PRO Match Ups for 1st Round

 HURLEY PRO at TRESTLES ROUND 1 MATCH-UPS:


Heat 1:
Dane Reynolds (USA), Chris Davidson (AUS), Luke Munro (AUS)
Heat 2: Adriano de Souza (BRA), Adam Melling (AUS), Brett Simpson (USA)
Heat 3: Mick Fanning (AUS), Taylor Knox (USA), Travis Logie (ZAF)
Heat 4: Taj Burrow (AUS), Patrick Gudauskas (USA), Gabe Kling (USA)
Heat 5: Jordy Smith (ZAF), Kai Otton (AUS), Rob Machado (USA)
Heat 6: Kelly Slater (USA), Luke Stedman (AUS), Kolohe Andino (USA)
Heat 7: Bede Durbidge (AUS), Jeremy Flores (FRA), Matt Wilkinson (AUS)
Heat 8: Bobby Martinez (USA), Michel Bourez (PYF), Daniel Ross (AUS)
Heat 9: C.J. Hobgood (USA), Jadson Andre (BRA), Dusty Payne (HAW)
Heat 10: Andy Irons (HAW), Tiago Pires (PRT), Tom Whitaker (AUS)
Heat 11: Adrian Buchan (AUS), Owen Wright (AUS), Roy Powers (HAW)
Heat 12: Fredrick Patacchia (HAW), Damien Hobgood (USA), Kieren Perrow (AUS)

Watch the 2009 Hurley Pro Finals —Mick Fanning vs. Dane Reynolds 

VN:F [1.9.7_1111]
Rating: 10.0/10 (1 vote cast)
VN:F [1.9.7_1111]
Rating: +1 (from 1 vote)

BILLABONG PRO TAHITI ROUND 1 MATCH UPS

 ROUND 1 Match Ups for Tahiti
Heat 1: Damien Hobgood (USA), Kekoa Bacalso (HAW), Jay Thompson (AUS)
Heat 2: Jadson Andre (BRA), Luke Stedman (AUS), Nate Yeomans (USA)
Heat 3: Bobby Martinez (USA), Jeremy Flores (FRA), Marco Polo (BRA)
Heat 4: Dane Reynolds (USA), Tom Whitaker (AUS), Blake Thornton (AUS)
Heat 5: Adriano de Souza (BRA), Roy Powers (HAW), Tim Reyes (USA)
Heat 6: Bede Durbidge (AUS), Kieren Perrow (AUS), Joan Duru (FRA)
Heat 7: Mick Fanning (AUS), Adam Melling (AUS), Tamaroa McComb (PYF)
Heat 8: Jordy Smith (ZAF), C.J. Hobgood (USA), Manoa Drollet (PYF)
Heat 9: Taj Burrow (AUS), Tiago Pires (PRT), Tuamata Puhetini (PYF)
Heat 10: Kelly Slater (USA), Andy Irons (HAW), Heiarii Williams (PYF)
Heat 11: Adrian Buchan (AUS), Dusty Payne (HAW), Drew Courtney (AUS)
Heat 12: Owen Wright (AUS), Brett Simpson (USA), Neco Padaratz (BRA)
Heat 13: Fredrick Patacchia (HAW), Matt Wilkinson (AUS), Tanner Gudauskas (USA)
Heat 14: Michel Bourez (PYF), Dean Morrison (AUS), Mick Campbell (AUS)
Heat 15: Taylor Knox (USA), Luke Munro (AUS), Travis Logie (ZAF)
Heat 16: Chris Davidson (AUS), Patrick Gudauskas (USA), Ben Dunn (AUS)

VN:F [1.9.7_1111]
Rating: 10.0/10 (1 vote cast)
VN:F [1.9.7_1111]
Rating: +2 (from 2 votes)

Revised Heat Draw for Billabong JBAY

 Tim Reyes (USA), 28, former ASP World Title Race campaigner and current No. 126 on the newly-founded ASP World Rankings, will replace an injured Joel Parkinson (AUS), 29, 2009 ASP World Runner-Up and defending event winner, at the upcoming Billabong Pro Jeffreys Bay. Parkinson’s injury and subsequent withdrawal has completely reshuffled the Round 1 Match-Ups:

Billabong Pro Jeffreys Bay Round 1 Match-Ups:
Heat 1:
Taylor Knox (USA), Luke Munro (AUS), Adam Melling (AUS)
Heat 2: Jadson Andre (BRA), Andy Irons (HAW), Jay Thompson (AUS)
Heat 3: Bede Durbidge (AUS), Luke Stedman (AUS), Nate Yeomans (USA)
Heat 4: Dane Reynolds (USA), Daniel Ross (AUS), Marco Polo (BRA)
Heat 5: Bobby Martinez (USA), Jeremy Flores (FRA), Blake Thornton (AUS)
Heat 6: Adriano de Souza (BRA), Tiago Pires (PRT), Tim Reyes (USA)
Heat 7: Jordy Smith (ZAF), Tom Whitaker (USA), Joan Duru (FRA)
Heat 8: Kelly Slater (USA), Damien Hobgood (USA), TBA
Heat 9: Taj Burrow (AUS), Kieren Perrow (AUS), TBA
Heat 10: Mick Fanning (AUS), Roy Powers (HAW), TBA
Heat 11: C.J. Hobgood (USA), Kekoa Bacalso (HAW), Neco Padaratz (BRA)
Heat 12: Fredrick Patacchia (HAW), Patrick Gudauskas (USA), Tanner Gudauskas (USA)
Heat 13: Michel Bourez (PYF), Dean Morrison (AUS), Matt Wilkinson (AUS)
Heat 14: Chris Davidson (AUS), Mick Campbell (AUS), Brett Simpson (USA)
Heat 15: Adrian Buchan (AUS), Ben Dunn (AUS), Dusty Payne (HAW)
Heat 16: Owen Wright (AUS), Travis Logie (ZAF), Drew Courtney (AUS)

Best Tubes Moves Highlights – 2009 Billabong Pro JBay

Read the rest at ASPWorldTour.com

VN:F [1.9.7_1111]
Rating: 0.0/10 (0 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.7_1111]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)

Billabong Pro Jeffreys Bay Round 1 Match-Ups

Heat 1: Jadson Andre (BRA), Andy Irons (HAW), Neco Padaratz (BRA)
Heat 2: Bede Durbidge (AUS), Luke Stedman (AUS), Adam Melling (AUS)
Heat 3: Dane Reynolds (USA), Daniel Ross (AUS), Jay Thompson (AUS)
Heat 4: Bobby Martinez (USA), Jeremy Flores (FRA), Nate Yeomans (USA)
Heat 5: Adriano de Souza (BRA), Tiago Pires (PRT), Marco Polo (BRA)
Heat 6: Joel Parkinson (AUS), Tom Whitaker (AUS), Blake Thornton (AUS)
Heat 7: Jordy Smith (ZAF), Roy Powers (HAW), Joan Duru (FRA)
Heat 8: Kelly Slater (USA), Owen Wright (AUS), TBA
Heat 9: Taj Burrow (AUS), Damien Hobgood (USA), TBA
Heat 10: Mick Fanning (AUS), Kieren Perrow (AUS), TBA
Heat 11: Taylor Knox (USA), Luke Munro (AUS), Tanner Gudauskas (USA)
Heat 12: C.J. Hobgood (USA), Kekoa Bacalso (HAW), Matt Wilkinson (AUS)
Heat 13: Fredrick Patacchia (HAW), Patrick Gudauskas (USA), Brett Simpson (USA)
Heat 14: Michel Bourez (PYF), Dean Morrison (AUS), Dusty Payne (HAW)
Heat 15: Chris Davidson (AUS), Mick Campbell (AUS), Drew Courtney (AUS)
Heat 16: Adrian Buchan (AUS), Ben Dunn (AUS), Travis Logie (ZAF)

The waiting period for the Billabong Pro Jeffreys Bay will on Friday, July 15 and run through July 25, 2010.  The Billabong Pro Jeffreys Bay will be web LIVE via www.billabongpro.com/jbay10

Watch Kelly Slater Interview – 2009 Billabong Pro J-Bay

VN:F [1.9.7_1111]
Rating: 0.0/10 (0 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.7_1111]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)

QUIKSILVER PRO GOLD COAST 2010

The Quiksilver Pro Gold Coast presented by Land Rover will be featuring the world’s best surfers from February 27 through March 10, 2010 and will be web live via www.quiksilverpro.com.au.

QUIKSILVER PRO GOLD COAST ROUND 1 MATCH-UPS:
Heat 1:
Dane Reynolds (USA), Roy Powers (HAW), Brett Simpson (USA)
Heat 2: Damien Hobgood (USA), Jeremy Flores (FRA), Matt Wilkinson (AUS)
Heat 3: Bobby Martinez (USA), Tiago Pires (PRT), Tanner Gudauskas (USA)
Heat 4: C.J. Hobgood (USA), Adrian Buchan (AUS), Travis Logie (ZAF)
Heat 5: Kelly Slater (USA), Ben Dunn (AUS), Marco Polo (BRA)
Heat 6: Adriano de Souza (BRA), Michel Bourez (PYF), Blake Thornton (AUS)
Heat 7: Taj Burrow (AUS), Chris Davidson (AUS), Neco Padaratz (BRA)
Heat 8: Mick Fanning (AUS), Kai Otton (AUS), TBA
Heat 9: Joel Parkinson (AUS), Kekoa Bacalso (HAW), TBA
Heat 10: Bede Durbidge (AUS), Mick Campbell (AUS), TBA
Heat 11: Jordy Smith (ZAF), Drew Courtney (AUS), Dusty Payne (HAW)
Heat 12: Taylor Knox (USA), Luke Stedman (AUS), Nathan Yeomans (USA)
Heat 13: Tom Whitaker (AUS), Andy Irons (HAW), Jay Thompson (AUS)
Heat 14: Kieren Perrow (AUS), Daniel Ross (AUS), Luke Munro (AUS)
Heat 15: Fredrick Patacchia (HAW), Patrick Gudauskas (USA), Owen Wright (AUS)
Heat 16: Dean Morrison (AUS), Jadson Andre (BRA), Adam Melling (AUS)

For more information, log onto www.aspworldtour.com

VN:F [1.9.7_1111]
Rating: 0.0/10 (0 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.7_1111]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)